School Council 2017-18

Introducing your Junior Leadership Team for 2017-18:

 

Front row (left to right): Owen Catelani (Deputy Head Boy), Caitlin Bold (Head Girl), Blake Emery (Head Boy), Grace Gamble (Deputy Head Girl)

Second row (left to right): Darcie Swindells (Assistant Head of Attendance), Anna McLaughlin (Assistant Head of Learning Behaviours), Kimberley Bremner (Head of EYFS), Kieran Mottram (Assistant Head of Maths)

Back row (left to right): Freya Allen (Assistant Head of English), Evie Wellings (Charity Co-ordinator), Sid WIlliams (Assistant Head of English – promoting boys’ writing), Harry Woods (Assistant Head of Attendance)

 

Adults facilitating School Council Meetings this year are:

 

 

 

 

Mrs Reilly (Deputy Head) Mrs Frank (DSL for Safeguarding & Welfare) & Mrs McIntosh (Assistant Head & SENCO)

The rest of our Members of School Council (MSCs) members are as follows:

School Council 2017-18

Position (SLT link initials) Class Link Members of School Council (MSCs)
Head Girl (JLT – GC) No class Caitlin Bold
Head Boy (JLT – GC) No class Blake Emery
Deputy Head Girl (JLT – JR & JC) No class Grace Gamble
Deputy Head Boy (JLT – JR & JC) No class Owen Catelani
Assistant Head Maths (JLT – FA) Miss Ashworth Kieran Mottram
Assistant Head English (JLT – HJ) Reception Freya Allen & Sid Williams (promoting boys’ writing)
Assistant Head Learning Behaviours (JLT – RMcI) Mrs Brown Anna McLaughlin
Assistant Head Attendance  (JLT – JF) Mrs Barrow Harry Woods (class link here) & Darcie Swindells
EYFS Head (JLT – AD) Little Oakies & Nursery Kimberley Bremner
Charity Co-ordinator (JLT – TR & GH) Reception Evie Wellings
House Points KS1 Reception Jake Deakin
House Points KS1 Mr Parsonage Ella Cunningham
House Points LKS2 Mrs Cresswell &

Miss Coates

Ben Hughes
House Points LKS2 Mrs Warder Connor Jackson
House Points UKS2 Miss Jago & Mrs Lavery Connor McCarthy
House Points UKS2 Mrs Holt See Mrs Reilly for named person
Class Link Mrs Shannon Dylan Little
Class Link Mrs Murtagh Nathan Reilly
Class Link Mr Cole Georgia Davies
Class Link Mrs O’Neill Darcie Swindells

(as well as Assistant Head of Attendance)

Class Link Nursery Bethany Stringer
Class Link Mrs McIntosh Jacob Spurling
Class Link Miss Beynon Gracie Curran
Class Link Miss Martinus Maisie Clare
Class Link Miss Mckever Mihnea Schiopu
Class Link Miss Leach Libby Barber
Class Link Miss Lewis Amelia Gerrard
Class Link Miss Howard Maisy Barrow